Category Comparison Report - Today's Date: Friday October 19th, 2007

Demo Store #1    Smokey Park Hwy   Asheville    NC   28806
Store phone:   828-555-1212
Inventory conducted by Your Company:   828-555-6688
Current inventory date:    2007-09-21
Prior inventory date:    2007-08-24

D# CATEGORY CODE CURRENT PRIOR DIFFERENCE
20Promotions108250.38141.64108.74
20Premium/Regular10911,564.5711,185.70378.87
20Generic Cigarettes1103,340.593,543.03-202.44
20Sub-Gen Cigarettes1111,982.561,622.62359.94
18Cassettes/CDs14613.9813.980.00
17Grocery 2%150940.92911.3829.54
18Batteries/Film151254.92230.6524.27
18Groc-Paper/Clean152628.51725.79-97.28
22Candy1536,959.247,460.15-500.91
25HBA1541,918.061,878.2739.79
17Ice15525.2833.97-8.69
17Ice Bags1562,567.503,018.59-451.09
18Gen Merchdise1571,399.461,467.85-68.39
23Snacks1594,181.473,672.34509.13
24Milk Products175193.08274.92-81.84
24Ice Cream176337.46390.08-52.62
24Dairy-Meat Foods17726.9899.81-72.83
16Pkg'd Sandwiches178108.1258.8849.24
3News Non Tax1814.006.00-2.00
4Mags/IWANNA18284.6298.61-13.99
18Cards1831,734.821,779.79-44.97
19Beer2024,520.624,330.31190.31
21Tobacco Products2124,737.004,887.81-150.81
21Lighters/Fluid/Flint215307.86239.8268.04
26Soft Drinks2203,878.293,409.57468.72
17Juice 50%221164.31165.13-0.82
28Water/FlvWater222909.11902.656.46
29Energy Drinks2231,221.111,527.07-305.96
27Sports Drinks2272,887.412,445.47441.94
1Fountain250545.79657.97-112.18
18Auto3011,031.61972.8658.75
4Maps303335.15348.00-12.85
18Sunglasses610335.58327.597.99
15Bait and Tackle6503,787.813,580.34207.47
30Propane720215.88197.8917.99
15Sporting Goods752664.75257.10407.65
13Feed/Seed753106.73132.24-25.51
Total Inventory: 64,165.5362,995.871,169.66