Financial Inventory Summary Report - Today's Date: Friday October 19th, 2007

Demo Store #1    Smokey Park Hwy   Asheville    NC   28806
Store phone:   828-555-1212
Inventory conducted by Your Company:   828-555-6688
Current inventory date:    2007-09-21
Prior inventory date:    2007-08-24

#DEPARTMENTCOUNT SALESPURCHASES CREDITSADJ TOTALS
1Fountain/Coffee545.799.410.000.00555.20
3NEWS/NON TAX4.001.000.000.005.00
4IWANNA/MAGS/MAPS419.770.630.000.00420.40
13FEED/SEED106.730.000.000.00106.73
15BAIT/TACKLE4,452.560.000.000.004,452.56
16GROCERY 7%108.120.850.000.00108.97
17GROCERY 2%3,698.014.940.000.003,702.95
18NON-FOOD5,398.8812.990.000.005,411.87
19BEER4,520.6255.560.000.004,576.18
20CIGARETTES17,138.10136.300.000.0017,274.40
21TOBACCO PROD5,044.8628.140.000.005,073.00
22CANDY6,959.247.190.000.006,966.43
23SNACKS4,181.4719.810.000.004,201.28
24DAIRY557.5210.150.000.00567.67
25HBA1,918.068.610.000.001,926.67
26SOFT DRINKS3,878.2939.070.000.003,917.36
27SPORT DRINKS2,887.416.620.000.002,894.03
28WATER/FLV WATER909.115.460.000.00914.57
29ENERGY DRINKS1,221.1119.470.000.001,240.58
30PROPANE215.880.000.000.00215.88
.INVENTORY TOTALS:64,165.53366.200.000.0064,531.73


SELECTED CATEGORYITEM QUANTITY ITEM COUNT
Promotions43250.38
Premium/Regular3,33311,564.57
Generic Cigarettes1,1563,340.59
Sub-Gen Cigarettes8841,982.56
Feed/Seed57106.73
CIG QUANTITY TOTAL 5,416


Audit performed and reviewed by: Accepted by company representative:
Tim SmithRhonda Johnson
Your CompanyDemo Store #1
828-555-6688828-555-1212
..